Get the latest on The City's flood info

Friday, October 22, 2010

Official results for the 2010 Calgary General Election

The following are the official results for the 2010 General Election following validation of data entry. The adjustments in the number of votes for individual candidates are minor and do not change the outcome in any of the overall results.

Candidate listing for Mayor
Burrows, Craig - 994
Connelly, Joe - 2484
Devine, Bonnie - 329
Erskine, Barry - 672
Fech, Oscar - 207
Hawkesworth, Bob - 1513
Higgins, Barb - 91,359
Hunter, Sandra - 284
Johnston, Gary F. - 180
Knight, Dan - 262
Liu, Amanda - 336
Lord, Jon - 1461
McIver, Ric - 112, 386
Nenshi, Naheed K. - 140, 263
Stewart, Wayne - 1360

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 1
Harper, Chris - 7308
Hodges, Dale - 12, 330
Lockhart, Ric - 3820
Perrault, Norm - 573
Scott, Bill - 2732
Vandenbrink, Judi - 2996

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 2
Avramenko, Terry - 3471
Del Re, Daniel M. -727
Lowe, Gord - 9232
Magliocca, "Joe" Biagio - 8210

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 3
Iqbal, Pervaiz -1654
Larocque, Helene -3905
Stevenson, Jim -10, 913
Tremblay, Gary -1258

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 4
Bedard, Leslie - 1589
Boehm, Dwight - 1020
Chu, Sean - 6000
Haussecker, Jeff - 758
Kruschel, Curtis - 593
Low, Tommy - 1668
MacLeod, Gael - 7288
Morgan, Jane - 3748
Northcott, Brad - 2500
Poon, Carol - 860
Wong, Jon - 2663

Candidate Listing For Alderman Ward 5
Ashar, Beena - 2323
Bal, Jay - 2861
Guizzo, Robert - 1949
Jones, Ray - 11, 685

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 6
Dimic, Rad -176
Malyszko, Tom - 2369
Mielke, Brent - 3377
Pootmans, Richard - 8107
Rogers, Ken - 3364
Royer, Randy - 3111
Sims, Henry Ronald - 164
Turner, Coral - 977
Wills, Robert - 885
Yannitsos, John - 3931

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 7
Cook, Elizabeth Ann - 1367
Farrell, Druh - 11, 910
Krisko, Michael - 1204
Pilling, Jim - 2621
Taylor, Kevin - 10, 658

Candidate Listing For Alderman Ward 8
Grochowski, Antoni - 546
Lapp, David - 830
Mar, John - 11, 630
Pashak, Zakary - 9079

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 9
Carra, Gian-Carlo - 7850
Chapman, Steve - 2944
Clemens, Petra - 718
Hollinger, Henry Charles - 543
Nixon, Jeremy Pat - 4814
Pal, Mike - 7355
Vase, Adam - 221
Waciak, Stan The Man - 905

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 10
Chabot, Andre - 13, 042
Dossa, Nargis - 1214
Kennish, Robert - 1698
Schackwidt, Karl - 820

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 11
Frisch, Wayne - 2466
Knight, Olga - 3736
Maxim, James - 9385
McCutcheon, Ernest - 3309
Pincott, Brian – 10, 834

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 12
Browne, Al - 6886
Crowe, Roger - 4433
Keating, Shane A. - 9270
Rotzoll, Rory - 588
Sim, Benjamin (Ben) G. - 663

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 13
Colley-Urquhart, Diane Marie - 12, 901
Hodge, Trevor - 1865
Jenkins, Sandy - 7119
Rodych, Andrew - 2635

Candidate listing for Alderman Ward 14
Demong, Peter - 8334
Dur, Richard - 7136
Fox-Mellway, Linda - 5186
Gerelus, Ken - 1324
Kao, Shawn - 5689
Tummonds, Billy The Butcher - 1200

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 1 & 2)
Bowen-Eyre, Joy - 5732
Durrani, J. - 4336
Gretton, Michael - 5308
Hurdman, Trina - 5065
Kneller, Jaret - 1546
McDonald, Roberta - 4364
Traptow, Josh - 3549

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 3 & 4)
Ferguson, Lynn - 24, 461
Taj, Tanveer - 4845

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 5 & 10)
Ashraf, Shahzad - 2826
King, Pamela - 11, 075
Mangat, Amar - 2788
Rowan, Rick - 3162
White, Ryan J. - 3327

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 6 &; 7)
Indarsingh, Lenore - 3504
Lane, George S. - 14, 526
Oliver, Carole - 14, 446

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 8 & 9)
Cochrane, Pat - 15, 226
Shutiak, Laura - 13, 784

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 11 & 13)
Baehl de Lescure, Sarah - 1463
Guinn, Andrea - 2631
Heather, Larry R. - 1577
Heggerud, Catherine - 5538
Kearns, Julie - 4711
Lough, Victor - 2809
Mowat, Helen - 2885
Styles, Sue - 3155
Taylor, Sheila - 6817

Candidate listing for Public School Board Trustee (Wards 12 & 14)
Amery, Malik M. - 8237
Bazinet, Carol - 13, 766
Moore, Wendi Ann - 7912

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 1 & 2) plus Cochrane
Scarpino, Serafino (Acclamation)

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 3 & 5) plus Airdrie
Groebmair, Rofina - 2352
Wellman, Linda - 7784

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 4 & 7)
Belcourt, Marge - 6334
Engel, Anne - 4398

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 6 & 8)
Burke-Gaffney, Lois - 6905
Grochowski, Antoni - 2909

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 9 & 10) plus Chestermere
Goerlitz, Rosemarie (Acclamation)

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 11 & 12)
Annuik, Michael - 3111
VanKosh, Kim - 3557
Williams, Cathie - 4918

Candidate listing for Separate School Board Trustee (Wards 13 & 14)
Martin, Mary (Acclamation)

No comments:

Post a Comment